Wide Inner Ring Bearing Spherical Prelube 70590709 Replacement Bearing And Seal Part For BEARING LUBRICATION PRELUBE

Wide Inner Ring Bearing Spherical Prelube 70590709 is a bearing and seal part for BEARING LUBRICATION PRELUBE & BEARING OUTER RACE DESIGN SPHERICAL large square balers. Aftermarket replacement matched to the reference number, 1 piece minimum order, T/T.
Product Details
Highlight:

wide inner ring bearing spherical prelube 70590709

,

baler bearing and seal part

,

prelube bearing and seal part

AGCO Part Number: 70590709
Net Weight: 0.35 Kg
Unit: 1
Adaptation Model: BEARING LUBRICATION: PRELUBE | BEARING OUTER RACE DESIGN: SPHERICAL | INTERIOR DIAMETER: 1.125 IN | OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 2.44 IN | INNER RACE WIDTH: 0.937 IN | OUTER RACE WIDTH: 0.709 IN

Basic Properties

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AGCO
Model Number: 70590709

Trading Properties

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500 pieces per month
Product Description

In short: Wide Inner Ring Bearing Spherical Prelube 70590709 is a bearing, bush or seal that supports a rotating shaft or keeps lubricant in and contamination out for BEARING LUBRICATION PRELUBE & BEARING OUTER RACE DESIGN SPHERICAL large square balers. Aftermarket replacement, 1 1 piece minimum order, T/T payment, 7-15 days delivery.

Wide Inner Ring Bearing Spherical Prelube 70590709

Product overview

Reference number 70590709 corresponds to a bearing, bush or seal that supports a rotating shaft or keeps lubricant in and contamination out. This replacement is produced to fit the same position on BEARING LUBRICATION and BEARING OUTER RACE DESIGN large square balers, so it can be fitted with the standard tooling and fixings.

In service it belongs to the rotating shaft support group of components. Rotating assemblies on a square baler such as the packer, stuffer and knotter shafts run in bearings and are protected by seals. These parts carry radial load and exclude dust, chaff and wash water, so their condition controls how long the shaft and housing last. Because the item is inexpensive relative to the downtime it can cause, many workshops keep one or two in stock alongside other service parts for the same machine family.

Key features
  • Housing and shaft fits matched to the original so the part is not loose or over-tight.
  • Sealing lip and dust exclusion designed for chaff and wash-down conditions.
  • Supplied clean and ready to install with standard tools.
  • Fits BEARING LUBRICATION PRELUBE. See the compatibility table for the full list of machines.
  • Packed with rust preventive protection and labelled with the reference number for easy receiving checks.
  • Minimum order one 1 piece, payment by T/T, standard delivery 7-15 days.
Specifications
AGCO Part No.70590709
Description (EN)Wide Inner Ring Bearing Spherical Prelube
Part TypeBearings & Seals
Unit1 piece
Net Weight0.35 kg
Place of OriginChina
Minimum Order1 1 piece
Payment TermsT/T
Delivery Time7-15 days
Supply Ability500 pieces per month
PackingCarton with rust preventive wrap, palletised for export
Compatibility
BrandMachine models
BEARING LUBRICATIONPRELUBE
BEARING OUTER RACE DESIGNSPHERICAL
INTERIOR DIAMETER1.125 IN
OUTSIDE DIAMETER2.44 IN
INNER RACE WIDTH0.937 IN
OUTER RACE WIDTH0.709 IN
Installation and fitment checks
  • Clean the shaft seat and housing bore before pressing in a new bearing or seal.
  • Press on the race that is being fitted, never through the rolling elements.
  • Lubricate the seal lip and the shaft before assembly so the lip does not run dry on start-up.
  • Check shaft end float and alignment after fitting; a misaligned housing shortens bearing life sharply.
  • Re-grease to the schedule and check for weeping within the first hours of operation.
Frequently asked questions
Q: What machine models does 70590709 fit?

A: 70590709 is listed for BEARING LUBRICATION: PRELUBE; BEARING OUTER RACE DESIGN: SPHERICAL; INTERIOR DIAMETER: 1.125 IN; OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 2.44 IN; INNER RACE WIDTH: 0.937 IN; OUTER RACE WIDTH: 0.709 IN. Confirm your model and serial range with us if the machine has been repaired before with non standard parts.

Q: Is this a genuine AGCO part?

A: No. It is an aftermarket replacement manufactured to fit machines that use reference 70590709. It is supplied as a cost effective alternative for maintenance and repair work.

Q: What does it do on the baler?

A: It is a bearing, bush or seal that supports a rotating shaft or keeps lubricant in and contamination out. Rotating assemblies on a square baler such as the packer, stuffer and knotter shafts run in bearings and are protected by seals. These parts carry radial load and exclude dust, chaff and wash water, so their condition controls how long the shaft and housing last.

Q: How do I confirm fitment before ordering?

A: Send us your machine model, serial range and a photo of the existing part. We check the reference number and the visual details against the listing before you commit to an order.

Q: What are the order terms?

A: Minimum order is one 1 piece, payment by T/T, delivery normally 7-15 days after payment confirmation, with supply capacity of around 500 pieces per month.

Q: Is the bearing pre-greased?

A: Bearings are supplied with standard preservative grease. Add the lubricant specified in your service manual for the application before running the machine.

Ordering

Send us your part number, machine model and quantity, and we will confirm price, packing and lead time. Mixed orders combining this bearing and seal part with knotter parts, needles, knives and feeder dogs from the same machine family can be consolidated into one shipment.

Send An Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote